?

Log in

xx WELCOME xx
Profile Layout: Takuya 
10th-Apr-2009 05:09 am
YunJae || Singing together <3
I'm back with my super simple profile layouts~ Maa~ But I like this one so be sure to check it out~ :D

Piece of preview:

Full preview::
~> HERE <~
If you see a blue border, just please ignore it~
---
Get the codes here:

---
Lalala~ OMG taku & the cats. So much cuteness~!!
I hoped you like it as much as I do~ :D
---
Copy-Pasta Rules~
- Best viewed through Mozilla Firefox
- Please comment if taking, because it motivates me to make some again HAHA~ /jkjkjk
- Please do not remove the credit footer
- Enjoy guys!
- Request thread is over here
Comments 
17th-Apr-2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
I love this picture of him, even though I don't like cats because I am allergic. I will use this. Thanks! <333
18th-Apr-2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
Welcome! :)
17th-Apr-2009 07:12 pm (UTC)
Aw, this is so cute... I would like to use it ^^ but... where do I paste the code in? The box in the CSS style didn't seem to want to work.

Give me dreamweaver and I'm fine, LJ CSS? Tch, I'm a dunce xD never bothered customizing that much before.
17th-Apr-2009 10:16 pm (UTC)
You edit your profile and copy it there.
18th-Apr-2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
You will paste it on your profile box. [as stated by baratsubomi]

And dear, I think you've mistaken this as a journal layout. But I'm sorry, it is not. u___u

And then, dreamweaver css and lj css, as far as i know, are the same. [codings, elements, etc,]
18th-Apr-2009 04:30 pm (UTC)
oooh. Profile... gotcha. Yeah, I thought it was a layout xD. And yeah, they are the same coding, but I get confused when it has a lot of different boxes, and then don't know where to put the coding :P thanks then.
21st-Apr-2009 03:33 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! 8D
(Deleted comment)
18th-Apr-2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks! glad you liked it!
21st-Apr-2009 08:27 am (UTC)
i use this! thank you~~

next, can you made journal layout? coz takuya is such a wonderful >v<

or maybe wordpress layout??

i love cats! and i love takuya! the combination is great >
21st-Apr-2009 03:32 pm (UTC)
T^T sry bb but I'm not yet familiar with Lj or Worpress' CSS so I can't make any journal layout now. T^T I promise I'll make one for you if I'm so super knowledgeable at that part ne? 8D

and thanks!
18th-Jun-2009 07:54 am (UTC)
Aw that's so cute. I'd use it but I'm not familiar with LJ and I rarely go on it anyways. xD cause it complicates me and do you think.. you can possibly give me the original picture of that..?
T-T pictures of him are always hard to find for some reason.
18th-Jun-2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
oooh why not? a lot of pictures of ancafe are found at an_cafe and jrock_scans...
19th-Jun-2009 07:33 am (UTC)
I'm too slow and lazy to figure LJ out XD
yeah I noticed that today.. ^_^ Thanks.
3rd-Jul-2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
KYAH!!! Takuya-chi! <3 lovelove lol. Hope you dont mind me using this :3

~Kai
12th-Jul-2009 08:58 am (UTC)
I won't mind at all!
10th-Jul-2009 11:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much~ <3
12th-Jul-2009 08:59 am (UTC)
welcome!
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 11:22 pm GMT.